Workshop
Hello Barcelona Programming Bootcamp
in collaboration with Moscow Workshops ACM ICPC
Harbour Space U
@Vsponsorname1
@Vsponsorname2
@Vhostname1
@Vhostname2
@Vhostname3
 

Congrats to Ural FU Dandelion (Danilyuk, Merkur'ev, Sivukhin - Russian Federation, Ural FU) --- winners in the Open Division, SPb SU Base (Ershov, Gordeev, Pyshkin - Russian Federation, SPb SU) and Moscow SU SG (Dubinin, Mokin, Shapovalov - Russian Federation, Moscow SU) --- runner-up and third place, respectively!

Congrats to Ural FU Dandelion (Danilyuk, Merkur'ev, Sivukhin - Russian Federation, Ural FU) - winners in the Division A, Moscow SU Trinity (Akhmedov, Gorbunov, Shlyunkin - Russian Federation, Moscow SU) and SPb SU Base (Ershov, Gordeev, Pyshkin - Russian Federation, SPb SU) --- runner-up and third place, respectively!
Congrats to Novosibirsk SU 4 (Vishnevsky, Viktorov, Smirnov - Russian Federation, Novosibirsk SU) - winners in the Division B, Novosibirsk SU 3 (Dudin, Ilyin, Malykh) and HSE::Random_shuffle (Alexandrov, Belov, Zetilov) --- runner-up and third place, respectively!

Congrats to team Ukraine (Ukrainian subregion of SEERC), winning the first ICPC Regions Cup Beta!

Congrats to Ural FU Dandelion (Danilyuk, Merkur'ev, Sivukhin - Russian Federation, Ural FU) - winners of the upsolving in the Division A (solved all problems in both divisions!), and Novosibirsk SU 3 (Dudin, Ilyin, Malykh - Russian Federation, Novosibirsk SU), winners of the upsolving in division B.

Congrats to SPb SU Base (Ershov, Gordeev, Pyshkin - Russian Federation, SPb SU), winning the AIM Fund Cup, Moscow SU SG (Dubinin, Mokin, Shapovalov - Russian Federation, Moscow SU) and Saratov SU Daemons (Davtyan, Kudryashov, Sagunov - Russian Federation, Saratov SU) --- runner-uo and third place of the AIM Fund Cup, respectively!

Congrats to Ural FU Dandelion (Danilyuk, Merkur'ev, Sivukhin - Russian Federation, Ural FU), winning the Botan Investment Cup, Lviv NU Penguins (Bilyi, Herasymiv, Savitskyi - Ukraine, Lviv NU) and SPb SU Base (Gordeev, Ershov, Pyshkin - Russian Federation, SPb SU) --- runner-uo and third place of the Botan Investment Cup, respectively! Also congrats to Novosibirsk SU 4 (Vishnevsky, Viktorov, Smirnov - Russian Federation, Novosibirsk SU), winning the Botan Investment Cup in Division B!

In Moscow IPT started Moscow International Workshop ACM ICPC 2015.



20.11.2015 (пт) 14:00. Nineth day round of the Workshop is over.

19.11.2015 (чт) 21:15. Eighth day division B DP.Hard Contest is over.

19.11.2015 (чт) 15:05. Eighth day division B String Algorithms.Hard Contest is over.

19.11.2015 (чт) 14:30. Eighth day division A round of the Workshop is over.

18.11.2015 (ср) 14:30. Seventh day of the Workshop, the AIM Fund Cup, is over.
Congrats SPb SU Base (Ershov, Gordeev, Pyshkin) on their first victory at Moscow IPT Training Camps!

17.11.2015 (вт) 19:30. Sixth day division B String Algorithms.Easy Contest is over.

17.11.2015 (вт) 14:30. Sixth day division A round of the Workshop is over.

17.11.2015 (вт) 14:30. Sixth day division B Flow Contest is over.

16.11.2015 (пн) 18:00. Fifth day of the Workshop, the Botan Investment Cup, is over. 9 best teams from Division A and best team from Division B are going to be awarded by Botan Investment.

14.11.2015 (сб) 19:30. Fourth day division B DP Contest is over.

14.11.2015 (сб) 14:30. Fourth day division A round of the Workshop is over.
Congrats Lviv NU + Ural FU (Borozdin, Pryshchenko) on their first victory at Moscow IPT Training Camps!

14.11.2015 (сб) 14:30. Fourth day division B Treap Contest is over.

13.11.2015 (пт) 14:30. Second open round of the Workshop - Makoto Soejima Contest 3 - is over.

12.11.2015 (чт) 18:00. Second day division B Segment Tree Contest is over.

12.11.2015 (чт) 14:30. Second day division A round of the Workshop is over.

12.11.2015 (чт) 14:00. Second day division B Geometry Contest is over.

11.11.2015 (ср) 15:00. First open round of the Workshop - AMPPZ-2015 - is over.